Rapid City Chamber of Commerce

Ambassadors Committee

Diane Speck

Committee Chair: Diane Speck


Staff Liaision: Jason Wittenberg


Meeting Times: We conduct our meetings over lunch on the last Wednesday of the month (excluding December), 12:00 p.m., locations vary.

Objective

To promote the Rapid City Area Chamber of Commerce and to maintain its membership strength.
Program Of Work

If interested in learning more about the Ambassador Committee or to become a committee member, feel free to contact Jason Wittenberg at 718-8474 or click on the following link.
Ambassador Committee Member Welcome



ATHENA Award

Sincere Appreciation to Project Solutions, Inc. and the Rapid City Area Chamber Ambassador Committee for sponsoring the ATHENA Award.

Nomination Form

Past ATHENA Award Recipients

2015 Sandra Schwan
2014 Vesta Wells Johnson
2013 Renee Parker
2012 Sheryl Kirkeby
2010 (Katherine) Kitty Kinsman
2009 Judge Janine Kern
2008 Dr. Karen Whitehead
2007 Lia Green
2006 Darla Crown
2005 Judy Duhamel
2004 Linda Marchand
2003 Kathy Paulsen
2002 Dr. Suzan Nolan
2001 Darla Drew Lerdal
2000 Patti Herlihy
1999 Senator Arlene Ham
1998 Sandra Diegel
1997 Lt. Governor Carole Hillard
1996 Lois Davis
1995 Julie Gregg
1994 Dr. Phyllis Dixon
1993 Mary Loucks
1992 Mildred Roberts

Committee Members

     Ambassador Committee Member Contact Information     



Ashley Auwerter
Jennifer Baloun
Ron Balster
Crystal Barber
Kenneth Beer
Joe Bennington
Sue Bracewell
Steve Byrd
Scott Carlson
Cathy Chmielewski
Craig Crews
Darcie Decker
Kevin Dietz
Zach Dosch
Ann Eads
Lydia Franz
Ezra Gargantiel
Catherine Greseth
Jackie Hansen
Mickey Higgins
Mike Hildebrandt
Randy Horsley
Sheri Kelly
Brittani Kirch
Jamie Kirsch
Mary Vee Knauer
Rick Korthuis
Andrew Koupal
Daryl Krejci
Dennis Krull
Mikala Kulesza

 

Lori Mack
Beth Massa
Rockie McNaught
Jon Mehlhoff
Lorie Melone
Brian Munsell
Debbie Pack
Lori Paulsen-Sauser
Terri Phelps
Scott Pribyl
Chad Ratigan
Diane Rensch
Wendy Rossman
Amanda Sample
Mark Schreiner
JoAnne Schriver
Lindsey Seachris
Lisa Sissenstein
Diane Speck
Adam Swift
Donna Belle Talty
James Taylor
Rick Thomas
Lorie Vega
Jim Walter
Vesta Wells Johnson
Anna Whetham
Tara Wilcox
Jason Wittenberg
Wendy Wittenberg

 

+ View All

Chamber Events

+ View All

Community Events

August 21

Movies Under the Stars -- Open Season

When:  8:00pm / Main Street Square

+ Learn More

August 22

AARP Cookie Booth at Central States Fair

When:  12:00pm / Central States Fair by VAST stage

+ Learn More

August 24

AARP TEK: Intro to IPad, Beginner Workshop

When:  9:00am / Spearfish Rec and Aquatic Center

+ Learn More

August 24

AARP TEK: Beyond the Basics - iPad, Intermediate Workshop

When:  11:30am / Spearfish Rec and Aquatic Center

+ Learn More