Rapid City Chamber of Commerce

Board of Directors

OFFICERS

User Login

Scott Barbour


Chair

Scott Barbour

Northwest Pipe Fittings


 

First Vice Chair

Jim Haar

Golden West Technologies

Dr. Helen Usera
Treasurer

Dr. Helen Usera

Aspiring Business




Hugh Boyle
Past Chair

Hugh Boyle

BMS Financial Advisors




President

Linda Rabe, IOM, CCE

Rapid City Area Chamber


brinker

Vice Chair

Shannon Brinker

True North Asset Group


Kevin Dietz

 Vice Chair

 Kevin Dietz

 Security First Bank

 

Max Patnoe

  Vice Chair

  Max Patnoe

  Liberty Super Stores

 

Tif Robertson

Vice Chair

Tif Robertson

T-N-T Event & Marketing Management


Talbot W

Vice Chair

Talbot Wieczorek

Gunderson, Palmer, Nelson & Ashmore

DIRECTORS

Caleb Arceneaux

      Caleb Arceneaux

        LIV Hospitality, LLC



Dr. Bradley Archer

 

 Bradley Archer, MD

 Regional Health


Jennifer Baloun
   Jennifer Baloun

    BankWest, Inc.

   







Andy Bartlin   Andy Bartling

   Modern Woodmen Fraternal Financial

   Jeff Carsrud   

      Jeff Carsrud       

       Winsupply of Rapid City

Jon Gillam
     Jon Gillam

      Floyd's Truck Center

Debra Jensen

     
       Debra Jensen    

         Black Hills Bagels

           Greg Loos
   Greg Loos

    Black Hills Surgical Hospital

Kevin Maher

    Kevin Maher

     Synchrony





Sarah Pierce

        Sarah Pierce

          NDN Collective


Anjelica Brackins
       Anjelica Sasse

         VRC Metal Systems

Linda Lea Viken     
       Linda Lea Viken

         Viken Family Law Mediation 


Vesta Wells Johnson

     Vesta Wells Johnson

      Creative Digital Replication



EX-OFFICIOS


  Steve Allender, Mayor

  City of Rapid City                                

   Gary Drewes           Gary Drewes, Commissioner

                  Pennington County


Jeff Haverly              Jeff Haverly, President

                 Economic Development

Gen Jeff Marlette

     Maj Gen Jeffrey Marlette

      SD National Guard


   Col David Dos Col David Doss
    Ellsworth Air Force Base



Julie Jensen       Julie Jensen, President 

        Visit Rapid City




Dr. Lori Simon  Dr. Lori Simon, Supt

   Rapid City Schools



Dr. Jim Rankin  Dr. Jim Rankin,  President

  SD School of Mines & Technology

                                                  Tom Johnson, President/CEO

                                                              ELEVATE Rapid City




Josh Farley
   Josh Farley

    Vice Chair
    Young Professionals Group